843 David St Memphis, TN 38114
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,237 - $63,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 David St, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $53,309, approximately $79 per square foot. 843 David St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Middle, Melrose High School, and Hanley School - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Nelson Desiree
Bought by
Whitmores Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Otis Lee E and Otis Cornelius
Bought by
Nelson Deciree
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2018
Sold by
Otis Christopher
Bought by
Otis Lee Evelyn and Otis Cornelius D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Otis Lee Evelyn
Bought by
Otis Cornelius D and Otis Lee Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Moore Minnie
Bought by
Otis Lee Everlyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmores Investments Llc | $15,000 | Saddle Creek Title | |
| Nelson Deciree | -- | None Available | |
| Otis Lee Evelyn | -- | None Available | |
| Otis Cornelius D | -- | None Available | |
| Otis Lee Everlyn | $6,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $8,100 | $1,500 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $114 | $3,350 | $750 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $204 | $3,350 | $750 | $2,600 |
| 2022 | $204 | $3,350 | $750 | $2,600 |
| 2021 | $243 | $3,350 | $750 | $2,600 |
| 2020 | $196 | $2,700 | $750 | $1,950 |
| 2019 | $86 | $2,700 | $750 | $1,950 |
| 2018 | $86 | $2,700 | $750 | $1,950 |
| 2017 | $88 | $2,700 | $750 | $1,950 |
| 2016 | $122 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $122 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map