843 E 228th St Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,000 - $1,244,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,936
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $1,106,000, approximately $280 per square foot. 843 E 228th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Our Lady of Grace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,027 | $146,827 | $59,929 | $86,898 |
| 2025 | $15,807 | $136,219 | $66,754 | $69,465 |
| 2024 | $15,807 | $126,432 | $62,339 | $64,093 |
| 2023 | $15,509 | $126,432 | $55,804 | $70,628 |
| 2022 | $14,915 | $271,800 | $144,000 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $278,100 | $144,000 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $13,070 | $238,140 | $144,000 | $94,140 |
| 2019 | $12,266 | $238,140 | $144,000 | $94,140 |
| 2018 | $12,370 | $97,255 | $70,570 | $26,685 |
| 2017 | $11,934 | $93,828 | $71,488 | $22,340 |
| 2016 | $11,201 | $86,880 | $71,104 | $15,776 |
| 2015 | $7,272 | $80,603 | $66,477 | $14,126 |
| 2014 | $7,272 | $74,812 | $74,117 | $695 |
Source: Public Records
Map