843 E 610th Ave N A Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $392,000
About This Home
As of October 2019Beautiful rural setting, two acres on blacktop road, Frontenac School District, 24x30 detached shop, storm shelter built in to garage floor. Bonus room can be accessed through stairs in garage which can be used as a 4th bedroom/office. Additional room floored above garage & concrete siding. Open concept for kitchen, dining room and family room. Family room has vaulted ceiling.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,294
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 210x415
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,377 Sq Ft Home
- Wet Bar: Laminate Floors, Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles, Carpet
- Central Vacuum
- Built-In Features: Laminate Floors, Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles, Carpet
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan: Laminate Floors, Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles, Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Cedar Closet: Laminate Floors, Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles, Carpet
- Walk-In Closet: Laminate Floors, Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles, Carpet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Smith | $243,875 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Rosebrough Stephen R | $14,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weston Smith | $195,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | For Sale | $248,500 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $34,627 | $1,863 | $32,764 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $32,972 | $3,105 | $29,867 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $30,958 | $2,111 | $28,847 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $30,043 | $2,185 | $27,858 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $27,715 | $1,773 | $25,942 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $27,715 | $1,773 | $25,942 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $21,056 | $1,773 | $19,283 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $21,056 | $1,773 | $19,283 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $21,056 | $1,688 | $19,368 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $21,056 | $1,688 | $19,368 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $20,792 | $1,627 | $19,165 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $20,792 | $1,564 | $19,228 |
Map
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: P119554
APN: 119-29-0-20-01-003.00-0
- 846 Nips Curv N A
- 237 Kuplen Cir
- 231 Country View Dr
- 00 E 610th Ave
- 000000 E 610th Ave
- 0 E 610th Ave
- 000 E 610th Ave
- 407 W 3rd St
- 206 S Broadway St
- 101 W North County Rd
- 0 N Highway 69
- 0 N Linn St
- 408 S Pine St
- 403 Fireside Dr
- 200 S 3rd St
- 207 E Melvin St
- 114 S High St
- 300 E Mckay St
- 110 E South St
- 4094 Parkview Dr
- 843 E 610th Ave
- 841 E 610th Ave
- 841 E 610th Ave N A
- 845 E 610th Ave N A
- 845 E 610th Ave N A
- 845 E 610th Ave
- LOT 12 Countryview Dr
- 837 E 610th Ave
- 847 E 610th Ave
- 833 E 610th Ave
- 851 E 610th Ave
- 853 E 610th Ave
- 821 E 610th Ave
- 898 E 610th Ave
- 855 E 610th Ave
- LOT 9 Country View Estates N A
- 207 Countryview Dr
- 212 Countryview Dr
- 220 Countryview Dr
- 863 E 610th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.