843 E Adams Park Dr Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 E Adams Park Dr, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $698,731, approximately $472 per square foot. 843 E Adams Park Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ben Lomond Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Sonrise Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Iriarte Julio C and Iriarte Angela L
Bought by
Iriarte Julio C and Iriarte Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,677
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Schneider David V and Vincent A Schneider Trust
Bought by
Iriarte Julio and Iriarte Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,650
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iriarte Julio C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Iriarte Julio | $152,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iriarte Julio C | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iriarte Julio | $108,650 | |
| Closed | Iriarte Julio | $38,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $328,452 | $135,534 | $192,918 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $322,013 | $132,877 | $189,136 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $315,700 | $130,272 | $185,428 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $309,511 | $127,718 | $181,793 |
| 2021 | $3,291 | $240,499 | $125,214 | $115,285 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $233,367 | $121,501 | $111,866 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $228,792 | $119,119 | $109,673 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $219,910 | $114,495 | $105,415 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $216,608 | $112,776 | $103,832 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $212,366 | $110,567 | $101,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map