843 E Collins St Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $873,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
766
Sq Ft
$964/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 E Collins St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $738,787, approximately $964 per square foot. 843 E Collins St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Henry and Lopez Henry L
Bought by
Lopez Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,100
Outstanding Balance
$326,868
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Fannin Doyle W
Bought by
Lopez Henry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Fannin Doyle W
Bought by
Fannin Doyle W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Fannin Doyle W
Bought by
Fannin Doyle W and Fannin Johnnie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Henry | -- | Priority Title Camarillo | |
| Lopez Henry L | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fannin Doyle W | -- | -- | |
| Fannin Doyle W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Henry | $366,100 | |
| Closed | Lopez Henry L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $307,367 | $261,273 | $46,094 |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $301,341 | $256,150 | $45,191 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $295,433 | $251,128 | $44,305 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $289,641 | $246,204 | $43,437 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $283,962 | $241,376 | $42,586 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $281,051 | $238,901 | $42,150 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $275,541 | $234,217 | $41,324 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $270,139 | $229,625 | $40,514 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $264,843 | $225,123 | $39,720 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $259,651 | $220,709 | $38,942 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $255,753 | $217,395 | $38,358 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $250,745 | $213,138 | $37,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map