843 Jasmine Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,733,000 - $3,191,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$1,429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Jasmine Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,897,749, approximately $1,428 per square foot. 843 Jasmine Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Carlsen Richard Albert and Carlsen Maartje
Bought by
Carlsen Richard Albert and Carlsen Maartje
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlsen Richard Albert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $241,174 | $57,047 | $184,127 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $236,446 | $55,929 | $180,517 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $231,811 | $54,833 | $176,978 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $227,266 | $53,758 | $173,508 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $222,810 | $52,704 | $170,106 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $220,526 | $52,164 | $168,362 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $216,203 | $51,142 | $165,061 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $211,965 | $50,140 | $161,825 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $207,809 | $49,157 | $158,652 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $203,736 | $48,194 | $155,542 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $200,677 | $47,471 | $153,206 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $196,747 | $46,542 | $150,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map