843 Lightcap St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Lightcap St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $401,004, approximately $266 per square foot. 843 Lightcap St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Allen Nancy C
Bought by
Allen James H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,637
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$379,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen James H | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen James H | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $126,784 | $14,465 | $112,319 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $124,299 | $14,182 | $110,117 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $121,862 | $13,904 | $107,958 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $119,474 | $13,632 | $105,842 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $117,132 | $13,365 | $103,767 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $113,659 | $12,969 | $100,690 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $111,431 | $12,715 | $98,716 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $107,106 | $12,222 | $94,884 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $105,498 | $12,039 | $93,459 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $103,433 | $11,804 | $91,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map