Estimated Value: $336,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Madrona Ave, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $347,187, approximately $293 per square foot. 843 Madrona Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Ramirez Pantoja and Pantoja Guadelupe
Bought by
Ramirez J R Pantoja and Pantoja Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,400
Outstanding Balance
$29,883
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Legend Builders Llc
Bought by
Pantoja Rafael and Pantoja Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,761
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Neighborhood Inc
Bought by
Legend Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez J R Pantoja | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Pantoja Rafael | $96,699 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co | |
| Legend Builders Llc | $46,415 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez J R Pantoja | $105,400 | |
| Closed | Pantoja Rafael | $110,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Legend Builders Llc | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $304,000 | $78,400 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $335,400 | $57,400 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $243,700 | $44,900 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $181,800 | $37,700 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $149,400 | $35,900 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $126,000 | $26,600 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $112,400 | $23,200 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $108,700 | $22,500 | $86,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map