843 Meadow View Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Hilltop/Montalvin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,094,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,446
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Meadow View Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $1,059,589, approximately $307 per square foot. 843 Meadow View Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montalvin Manor Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Guaranty Co
Bought by
Koch Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$657,530
Outstanding Balance
$324,015
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$735,574
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Brian | $822,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Brian | $657,530 | |
| Closed | Koch Brian | $82,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,346 | $1,085,000 | $517,159 | $567,841 |
| 2024 | $17,616 | $1,080,000 | $515,000 | $565,000 |
| 2023 | $17,616 | $1,045,500 | $498,330 | $547,170 |
| 2022 | $17,686 | $1,045,500 | $498,330 | $547,170 |
| 2021 | $15,956 | $896,000 | $427,072 | $468,928 |
| 2019 | $14,391 | $816,000 | $388,941 | $427,059 |
| 2018 | $13,664 | $780,000 | $371,782 | $408,218 |
| 2017 | $13,389 | $764,500 | $364,394 | $400,106 |
| 2016 | $12,991 | $729,500 | $347,712 | $381,788 |
| 2015 | $11,928 | $647,500 | $308,627 | $338,873 |
| 2014 | $10,757 | $563,000 | $268,351 | $294,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map