NOT LISTED FOR SALE

843 Ohio St Buffalo, NY 14203

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $185,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
792 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2020

Last sale price $90,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,081 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

Very Nice, Ranch/Bungalow, in a great neighborhood, 2-1, 792 sqft with full concrete basement with glass block windows, two car detached garage with blacktop driveway, on a large 50 x 160 lot. Appliances, ceramic tile bath, 100 Amp electrical breaker service, Updates include: Oak kitchen with counter top, bathroom vanity, hardwood and vinyl floors, vinyl siding with aluminum soffit and trim, vinyle insulated windows, insulated exterior doors, garage roof and overhead door, ect.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Fetterhoff

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30FE0763440 Listed on: 08/26/2020

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Lee Wagner

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401338079

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,346

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x160
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291200-176-012-0003-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,346

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Niagara Falls Blvd in North Tonawanda, (RT62) to Ohio Avenue to 843 Ohio Avenue
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Frame, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Tonawanda

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291200-176-012-0003-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3346.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2020
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-9.91%
Current Estimated Value
$163,120

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,120
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.57%
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$76,614
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,506

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams Cory R $90,000 Chicago Title
Godyn Michael $65,000 William Moran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams Cory R $87,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Sold $90,000 +0.1% $114 / Sq Ft
10/06/2020 10/06/20 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Price Changed $89,900 -10.0% $114 / Sq Ft
08/26/2020 08/26/20 For Sale $99,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,514 $71,200 $18,700 $52,500
2024 $2,514 $71,200 $18,700 $52,500
2023 $2,451 $71,200 $18,700 $52,500
2022 $2,425 $71,200 $18,700 $52,500
2021 $2,408 $71,200 $18,700 $52,500
2020 $1,849 $71,200 $18,700 $52,500
2019 $2,036 $71,200 $18,700 $52,500
2018 $1,784 $71,200 $18,700 $52,500
2017 $1,731 $71,200 $18,700 $52,500
2016 $1,666 $71,200 $18,700 $52,500
2015 -- $71,200 $18,700 $52,500
2014 -- $71,200 $18,700 $52,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1289408

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291200-176-012-0003-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.