843 S Wolfe Rd Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,399,000 - $2,683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$1,599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 S Wolfe Rd, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,593,734, approximately $1,599 per square foot. 843 S Wolfe Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Siu Fook K and Siu Yuet W
Bought by
Chang Seng Mei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Seng Mei | $250,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chang Seng Mei | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,838 | $414,870 | $165,943 | $248,927 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $406,737 | $162,690 | $244,047 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $398,762 | $159,500 | $239,262 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $390,944 | $156,373 | $234,571 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $383,279 | $153,307 | $229,972 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $379,350 | $151,736 | $227,614 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $371,912 | $148,761 | $223,151 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $364,621 | $145,845 | $218,776 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $357,473 | $142,986 | $214,487 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $350,465 | $140,183 | $210,282 |
| 2015 | $4,214 | $345,202 | $138,078 | $207,124 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $338,441 | $135,374 | $203,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map