843 Valley Ranch Dr Katy, TX 77450
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,390 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Valley Ranch Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $274,098, approximately $152 per square foot. 843 Valley Ranch Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, West Memorial Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $277,622 | $69,240 | $208,382 |
| 2024 | $673 | $277,622 | $48,468 | $229,154 |
| 2023 | $682 | $296,358 | $48,468 | $247,890 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $249,291 | $43,275 | $206,016 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $192,416 | $27,696 | $164,720 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $178,040 | $27,696 | $150,344 |
| 2019 | $4,659 | $178,040 | $27,696 | $150,344 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $169,484 | $27,696 | $141,788 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $169,484 | $27,696 | $141,788 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $163,719 | $27,696 | $136,023 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $154,117 | $27,696 | $126,421 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $140,040 | $27,696 | $112,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map