843 W Vanover Rd Tucson, AZ 85705
Balboa Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,245 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 W Vanover Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705 and is currently estimated at $207,561, approximately $219 per square foot. 843 W Vanover Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including E C Nash Elementary School, La Cima Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1971
Sold by
Sparks Una M
Bought by
Wildt Don W and Wildt Nancy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildt Don W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $264 | $7,567 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $264 | $7,207 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $238 | $6,864 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $238 | $6,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $234 | $6,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $215 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $198 | $5,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $179 | $6,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $158 | $4,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $138 | $4,878 | $0 | $0 |