861 W Vanover Rd Tucson, AZ 85705
Balboa Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 W Vanover Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705 and is currently estimated at $265,667, approximately $146 per square foot. 861 W Vanover Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including E C Nash Elementary School, La Cima Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Este Lynn A
Bought by
Ramirez Clyde David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,870
Outstanding Balance
$57,498
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Estes Zorlu Lynn A and Zorlu Metin
Bought by
Estes Lynn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Estes Lynn A
Bought by
Estes Zorlu Lynn A and Zorlu Metin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Moldenhauer Lynnette D
Bought by
Estes Lynn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Moldenhauer Lynnette D and Moldenhauer Jonathan P
Bought by
Estes Lynn A and Moldenhauer Lynnette D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Estes Kenney J
Bought by
Estes Lynn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Ester Kenney J
Bought by
Estes Lynn A