Seller's Agent in 2021
Alissa Spencer
Shoreward Realty Inc
(904) 866-9926
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $334,325
Freshly Painted, new flooring, New Appliances, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and a Loft. Garage was renovated into a enormous Gameroom. Huge Pool, Giant backyard. Home is also for sale MLS Number 1026031. Owner will do rent or sale first. No large pets. Pets welcome with approval not over 30 pounds full grown.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shoreward Realty Inc License #3154672 Listed on: 05/03/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straight Tim | $272,000 | None Available | |
| Platinum Oxide Llc | $88,000 | Attorney | |
| 1750 Sacramento St Lp | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Attorney | |
| Platinum Oxide Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $82,400 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $82,400 | None Available | |
| Chandler Jorene C | -- | Attorney | |
| Chandler Frank W | $112,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Straight Tim | $262,922 | |
| Previous Owner | 1750 Sacramento St Lp | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Frank W | $114,189 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $272,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Sold | $272,000 | +6.7% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | For Sale | $254,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | For Rent | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,176 | $255,100 | $86,343 | $168,757 |
| 2025 | $3,917 | $256,301 | $86,339 | $169,962 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $249,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $242,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $235,194 | $55,000 | $180,194 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $184,216 | $48,000 | $136,216 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $166,054 | $35,000 | $131,054 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $165,490 | $35,000 | $130,490 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $156,012 | $29,000 | $127,012 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $141,794 | $23,000 | $118,794 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $131,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $123,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $109,956 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alissa Spencer
Shoreward Realty Inc
(904) 866-9926
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kim Dehart
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
(904) 813-2111
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
JUSTIN SPENCER
Shoreward Realty Inc
(904) 229-6580
3 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1108006
APN: 016463-3094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.