NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8430 Lanier Overlook Ct Bristow, VA 20136

Estimated Value: $816,449 - $899,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,116 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8430 Lanier Overlook Ct, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $868,862, approximately $278 per square foot. 8430 Lanier Overlook Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Chris Yung Elementary School, Gainesville Middle School, and Bristow Montessori School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Ghafoor Hanan and Ashraf Muhammad
Bought by
Ghafoor Hanan
Current Estimated Value
$870,922

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Muhammad Ashraf
Bought by
Ashraf Muhammad and Ghafoor Hanan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Ijaz Rubina and Majeed Malik Ijaz
Bought by
Ashraf Muhammad

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,196
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Ockerman Lori B
Bought by
Ijaz Rubina and Ijaz Malik,Atif R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Ockerman Lori B
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Va

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ghafoor Hanan -- None Available
Ashraf Muhammad -- None Available
Ashraf Muhammad $350,000 First American Title Ins Co
Ijaz Rubina $650,000 --
Richmond American Homes Of Va $588,266 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ashraf Muhammad $331,196
Previous Owner Ijaz Rubina $520,000
Previous Owner Richmond American Homes Of Va $470,612
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,091 $775,400 $188,900 $586,500
2024 $7,091 $713,000 $188,900 $524,100
2023 $6,655 $639,600 $169,600 $470,000
2022 $6,085 $539,100 $135,000 $404,100
2021 $6,565 $539,100 $135,000 $404,100
2020 $7,621 $491,700 $132,100 $359,600
2019 $7,621 $491,700 $132,100 $359,600
2018 $5,722 $473,900 $125,800 $348,100
2017 $5,792 $470,900 $125,300 $345,600
2016 $5,464 $448,100 $118,400 $329,700
2015 $5,118 $447,700 $118,400 $329,300
2014 $5,118 $410,200 $110,600 $299,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.