8430 Pinehurst Dr Cleveland, OH 44129
Estimated Value: $277,591 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8430 Pinehurst Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129 and is currently estimated at $291,148, approximately $179 per square foot. 8430 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Evridge Andrew W and Evridge Judy M
Bought by
Evridge Andrew W and Evridge Judy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Evridge Andrew W and Evridge Judy M
Bought by
Evridge Andrew W and Evridge Judy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Mitchell Henry J
Bought by
Evridge Andrew W and Evridge Judy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,886
Interest Rate
7.61%
Estimated Equity
$261,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Mitchell Henry J
Bought by
Mitchell Wanda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Dupay Joseph A
Bought by
Henry J Mitchell Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1981
Sold by
Dupay Joseph A and L T
Bought by
Dupay Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dupay Joseph A and L T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evridge Andrew W | -- | None Available | |
| Evridge Andrew W | -- | Attorney | |
| Evridge Andrew W | $169,000 | City Title Company Agency In | |
| Mitchell Wanda B | -- | -- | |
| Henry J Mitchell Trustee | $140,000 | -- | |
| Dupay Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Dupay Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evridge Andrew W | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $83,300 | $17,150 | $66,150 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $83,300 | $17,150 | $66,150 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $65,110 | $14,600 | $50,510 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $65,100 | $14,600 | $50,510 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $65,100 | $14,600 | $50,510 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $54,710 | $12,250 | $42,460 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $156,300 | $35,000 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $54,710 | $12,250 | $42,460 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $49,180 | $10,400 | $38,780 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $49,180 | $10,400 | $38,780 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $49,180 | $10,400 | $38,780 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $49,180 | $10,400 | $38,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map