Seller's Agent in 2019
Sara Moody
Realty Point
(916) 335-5915
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $658,000
Welcome home! This amazing updated home is located in a quiet little neighborhood in Elverta, surrounded by Country property. It's the best of both worlds for getting away, but still close to shopping, downtown, and the airport. Recent updates include new kitchen cabinets with granite counters, updated bathrooms, recessed lighting, ceiling fans through out. This home also offers a spacious living room, formal dining area and separate family room, master bedroom with walk in closet, and a separate guest room with its own bathroom and separate entrance perfect for additional income or extended family. With almost a quarter acre lot, this home offers a big backyard, with fruit trees, a storage shed, and dog run. All within 20 minutes to the Farm-to-Fork Capital!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jerel | $360,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lee Yenling | $82,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $102,105 | Landsafe Title | |
| Murray Shawn R | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Murray Shawn R | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Murray Shawn R | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Jerel | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Shawn R | $270,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Shawn R | $104,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | Sold | $360,000 | -2.4% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | For Sale | $369,000 | +351.7% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Sold | $81,689 | -9.5% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2012 06/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2012 04/07/12 | For Sale | $90,300 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $393,707 | $87,488 | $306,219 |
| 2024 | $4,155 | $385,988 | $85,773 | $300,215 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $378,421 | $84,092 | $294,329 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $371,002 | $82,444 | $288,558 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $363,728 | $80,828 | $282,900 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $360,000 | $80,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $90,516 | $81,467 | $9,049 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $88,742 | $79,870 | $8,872 |
| 2017 | $988 | $87,003 | $78,304 | $8,699 |
| 2016 | $994 | $85,298 | $76,769 | $8,529 |
| 2015 | $917 | $84,017 | $75,616 | $8,401 |
| 2014 | $954 | $82,372 | $74,135 | $8,237 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sara Moody
Realty Point
(916) 335-5915
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joni Barsuglia
Real Estate Source Inc
(916) 335-0475
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paul Boudier
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 919-5775
313 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jenny Huang
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 19054520
APN: 202-0231-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.