8431 Shaffer Dr Stockton, CA 95212
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8431 Shaffer Dr, Stockton, CA 95212 and is currently estimated at $488,505, approximately $248 per square foot. 8431 Shaffer Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ansel Adams School, Morada Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Ho Staci
Bought by
Ho Staci and Ho Billy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Tran Joe
Bought by
Ho Staci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Tran Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,296
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Tran Yvonne
Bought by
Tran Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,296
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Staci | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Ho Staci | $197,500 | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Ho Staci | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Ho Staci | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tran Joe | $242,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Tran Joe | -- | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ho Staci | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Staci | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Joe | $181,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,567 | $341,344 | $136,537 | $204,807 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $334,652 | $133,860 | $200,792 |
| 2023 | $4,421 | $328,091 | $131,236 | $196,855 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $321,659 | $128,663 | $192,996 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $315,353 | $126,141 | $189,212 |
| 2020 | $4,358 | $312,120 | $124,848 | $187,272 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $306,000 | $122,400 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $307,679 | $91,643 | $216,036 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $301,647 | $89,847 | $211,800 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $280,000 | $83,000 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $237,000 | $71,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map