8431 Summerfield Ave Whittier, CA 90606
Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $867,041
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8431 Summerfield Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $831,510, approximately $381 per square foot. 8431 Summerfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School and St. Marianne De Paredes Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Flores Marisela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Outstanding Balance
$12,539
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$818,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Valenzuela Luis H
Bought by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Valenzuela Luis
Bought by
Valenzuela Luis H and Valenzuela Elsa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Mercado Maria G
Bought by
Valenzuela Luis and Valenzuela Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,737
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Marisela | $293,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $465,169 | None Available | |
| Valenzuela Luis H | -- | Southland Title | |
| Valenzuela Luis | $143,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Marisela | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Luis H | $227,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Luis | $140,737 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $375,373 | $260,071 | $115,302 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $368,014 | $254,972 | $113,042 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $360,799 | $249,973 | $110,826 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $353,725 | $245,072 | $108,653 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $346,790 | $240,267 | $106,523 |
| 2019 | $4,486 | $336,506 | $233,142 | $103,364 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $329,909 | $228,571 | $101,338 |
| 2016 | $4,159 | $317,100 | $219,697 | $97,403 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $312,337 | $216,397 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $306,220 | $212,159 | $94,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map