8433 Bushnell Ct Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8433 Bushnell Ct, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $285,703, approximately $198 per square foot. 8433 Bushnell Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Takacs Victor J
Bought by
Takacs Irene F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1990
Bought by
Takacs J Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takacs Irene F | -- | -- | |
| Takacs J Victor | $106,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $85,200 | $16,130 | $69,070 |
| 2024 | -- | $85,200 | $16,130 | $69,070 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $57,050 | $13,440 | $43,610 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $57,050 | $13,440 | $43,610 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $57,050 | $13,440 | $43,610 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $47,540 | $11,200 | $36,340 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $47,540 | $11,200 | $36,340 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $45,510 | $8,750 | $36,760 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $45,510 | $8,750 | $36,760 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $45,510 | $8,750 | $36,760 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $45,510 | $8,750 | $36,760 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $45,510 | $8,750 | $36,760 |
| 2013 | $2,382 | $45,510 | $8,750 | $36,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map