8433 Jacklin Ave Hazelwood, MO 63042
Estimated Value: $141,639 - $155,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8433 Jacklin Ave, Hazelwood, MO 63042 and is currently estimated at $147,660, approximately $128 per square foot. 8433 Jacklin Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, West Middle School, and Hazelwood West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $25,800 | $3,590 | $22,210 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $22,870 | $2,790 | $20,080 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $22,870 | $2,790 | $20,080 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $16,000 | $3,190 | $12,810 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $16,000 | $3,190 | $12,810 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $13,050 | $2,010 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $13,050 | $2,010 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $12,370 | $1,290 | $11,080 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $12,370 | $1,290 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $10,830 | $1,670 | $9,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map