8433 Lockwood Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,657 - $469,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8433 Lockwood Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $440,664, approximately $399 per square foot. 8433 Lockwood Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Ronald
Bought by
Hunt Edward E and Hunt Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Edward E | $149,888 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $340,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $335,200 | $192,200 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $333,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $330,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $328,800 | $192,200 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $315,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $302,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $289,700 | $155,000 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $282,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $274,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map