NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $803,200

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,382 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2025

Last sale price $800,000 $336 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,743 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Heated Spa
  • Clubhouse
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • City Lights View
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of April 2025

Highly desirable and rare Residence 2 with private heated pool and spa in Carmel-Mountain Bridge. Lots of updates and upgrades throughout. New SS Appliances (including gas stove), HVAC just had an $8k heat pump replaced, extended length 2.5 car garage with custom epoxy floor and the home backs to a quiet, community wash. The large great room has the $12k disappearing wall of glass option and the kitchen boasts granite counters, pendant lights and a large wall-in pantry. This model provides 3 bedrooms & 3 FULL baths which are great for hosting guests. Mountain Bridge is an award-winning community in NE Mesa with over 1,400 homes complete with huge community heated lap pool, spa, community center with tons of activities, tennis, pickleball and basketball courts. This home won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Braden Fawcett

72SOLD License #SA669867000 Listed on: 02/14/2025

Co-Listed By

Melinda Fawcett

72SOLD License #SA686471000

Last Buyer's Agent

Norma Suarez

Real Estate Collection License #SA687663000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,696

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 7,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $199 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 2,382 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-32-473

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Mountain Bridge Association, Phone Number (480) 284-4510
  • Built by Blandford
  • Mountain Bridge Carmel Subdivision, Residence 2 Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,696

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

7,150 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$199 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McKellips & Hawes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 199.33
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Residence 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 72sold001
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN BRIDGE - CARMEL
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 335.85
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2382.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Adjacent to Wash, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Desert Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Play Pool, Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Blown Cellulose, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Over Height Garage, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Ceiling
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 598.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Mountain Bridge
  • Phone: 480-284-4510
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 1196.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1196.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 382.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7150.0
  • Parcel #: 219-32-473

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Blandford

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3696.0
  • Tax Book Number: 219.0
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Map Number: 32.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2025
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Goodridge Gordon and Goodridge Heather
Bought by
Robles Daniel A and Lopez Fernanda Yvette
Seller's Agent
Braden Fawcett
72SOLD
Buyer's Agent
Norma Suarez
Real Estate Collection
List Price
$835,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-4.19%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$803,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,200
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.36%
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$636,711
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,489

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2018
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Jeanie Teyechea
Opportunity 2 Own Real Estate
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$499,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Palmer Greg and Palmer Darla

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robles Daniel A $800,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona
Goodridge Gordon $499,000 American Title Service Agenc
Palmer Greg $463,265 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robles Daniel A $640,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Sold $800,000 -1.2% $336 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Price Changed $810,000 -2.4% $340 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Price Changed $830,000 -0.6% $348 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 For Sale $835,000 0.0% $351 / Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Price Changed $835,000 -1.6% $351 / Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Price Changed $849,000 +70.1% $356 / Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Sold $499,000 -0.2% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2018 02/11/18 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2018 01/24/18 For Sale $499,900 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,127 $47,914 -- --
2024 $4,742 $45,632 -- --
2023 $4,742 $57,700 $11,540 $46,160
2022 $4,644 $46,010 $9,200 $36,810
2021 $4,700 $44,310 $8,860 $35,450
2020 $4,639 $40,020 $8,000 $32,020
2019 $4,334 $39,020 $7,800 $31,220
2018 $3,560 $38,530 $7,700 $30,830
2017 $4,036 $37,860 $7,570 $30,290
2016 $3,961 $38,670 $7,730 $30,940
2015 $3,723 $38,350 $7,670 $30,680

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6816205

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 219-32-473

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.