NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $694,290 - $797,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,108 Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Mountain View
  • Santa Barbara Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2023

Freshly painted & professionally cleaned 3 bed/3 bath home is now available for lease. Primary bedroom split floor plan. 2nd En-suite toward front of the home. Kitchen open to great room with additional seating at large granite island. Fridge, washer & dryer will remain for the tenants use. Beautifully landscaped rear yard; covered patio complete with roll down sun shades, artificial grass, brick paver walkway to natural gas firepit, and walk deck to enjoy the mountain views & city lights. Enjoy all Mountain Bridge has to offer with the Community Pool, Spa, Tennis and Gym!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sharon Madison

HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 480-540-7413 License #SA555274000 Listed on: 03/12/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 7,929 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,108 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/17/23
  • Rent includes gardening service
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-32-491

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by Blandford Homes
  • Carmel At Mountain Bridge Replat Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

7,929 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Gardening Service
  • Available Date: 2023-03-17

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power & McKellips
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Rental Info H O A Name: CCMC
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: CARMEL AT MOUNTAIN BRIDGE REPLAT
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Community Features:Pickleball: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2108.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fire Pit2: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • View: City Light View(s), Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage, Direct Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Dir Entry frm Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Tandem Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pickleball, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Name: CCMC
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7929.0
  • Parcel #: 219-32-491

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Blandford Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 219.00
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Map Number: 32.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Haivala Bart and Haivala Beth
Current Estimated Value
$762,323

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haivala Bart $388,501 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Rented $2,820 +0.9% --
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/29/2023 03/29/23 For Rent $2,795 0.0% --
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Off Market $2,795 -- --
03/06/2023 03/06/23 For Rent $2,795 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,598 $46,603 -- --
2024 $4,612 $44,384 -- --
2023 $4,612 $53,610 $10,720 $42,890
2022 $4,517 $43,400 $8,680 $34,720
2021 $4,572 $41,330 $8,260 $33,070
2020 $4,512 $38,800 $7,760 $31,040
2019 $4,216 $37,860 $7,570 $30,290
2018 $4,046 $37,300 $7,460 $29,840
2017 $3,925 $36,620 $7,320 $29,300
2016 $3,853 $37,050 $7,410 $29,640
2015 $3,621 $36,680 $7,330 $29,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6528184

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 219-32-491

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.