Estimated Value: $390,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8434 Gregory Rd, Aiken, SC 29805 and is currently estimated at $472,595, approximately $201 per square foot. 8434 Gregory Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including J.D. Lever Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $13,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $13,310 | $1,220 | $302,350 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $13,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $11,160 | $910 | $10,250 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map