Estimated Value: $398,000 - $740,722
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8563 Gregory Rd, Aiken, SC 29805 and is currently estimated at $526,431, approximately $226 per square foot. 8563 Gregory Rd is a home with nearby schools including J.D. Lever Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Scott Melissa
Bought by
Melissa Tinder Scott Revocable Trust and Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Tinder Scott Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $22,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $13,500 | $350 | $230,640 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $80 | $340 | $340 | $0 |
| 2017 | $839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |