8434 Winchester Rd Carroll, OH 43112
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8434 Winchester Rd, Carroll, OH 43112 and is currently estimated at $622,735, approximately $239 per square foot. 8434 Winchester Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Wharton David T and Wharton Monica L
Bought by
Cherubini Joseph M and Cherubini Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,750
Outstanding Balance
$17,387
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$605,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Gruenler Bruce G and Gruenler Connie L
Bought by
Wharton Ii David T and Wharton Monica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Gerstner Larry P
Bought by
Gerstner Larry P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Bowling Nancy E
Bought by
Gerstner Larry P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherubini Joseph M | $77,000 | Attorney | |
| Wharton Ii David T | $60,000 | -- | |
| Gerstner Larry P | $33,000 | -- | |
| Gerstner Larry P | $93,900 | -- | |
| -- | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherubini Joseph M | $57,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wharton Ii David T | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerstner Larry P | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Gerstner Larry P | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,939 | $198,680 | $34,550 | $164,130 |
| 2024 | $15,939 | $193,430 | $22,450 | $170,980 |
| 2023 | $8,382 | $193,430 | $22,450 | $170,980 |
| 2022 | $8,445 | $193,430 | $22,450 | $170,980 |
| 2021 | $6,611 | $136,910 | $17,960 | $118,950 |
| 2020 | $6,682 | $136,910 | $17,960 | $118,950 |
| 2019 | $6,703 | $136,910 | $17,960 | $118,950 |
| 2018 | $5,918 | $115,840 | $15,080 | $100,760 |
| 2017 | $5,585 | $122,090 | $14,360 | $107,730 |
| 2016 | $5,504 | $122,090 | $14,360 | $107,730 |
| 2015 | $851 | $18,350 | $14,360 | $3,990 |
| 2014 | $817 | $18,350 | $14,360 | $3,990 |
| 2013 | $817 | $18,350 | $14,360 | $3,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map