8490 Winchester Rd Carroll, OH 43112
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8490 Winchester Rd, Carroll, OH 43112 and is currently estimated at $502,255, approximately $202 per square foot. 8490 Winchester Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Hatfield James H and Hatfield Mary T
Bought by
Marple Anita K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Hatfield James H and Hatfield Mary T
Bought by
Hatfield James H and Hatfield Mary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Cote Anthony B
Bought by
Hatfield James H and Hatfield Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Gerstner Larry P
Bought by
Cote Anthony B and Cote Myrna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,640
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Bowling Nancy E
Bought by
Gerstner Larry P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marple Anita K | -- | None Available | |
| Hatfield James H | -- | None Available | |
| Hatfield James H | -- | -- | |
| Hatfield James H | $220,000 | -- | |
| Cote Anthony B | $185,800 | -- | |
| Gerstner Larry P | $93,900 | -- | |
| -- | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatfield James H | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cote Anthony B | $148,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerstner Larry P | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,220 | $189,440 | $51,400 | $138,040 |
| 2024 | $12,220 | $148,300 | $29,840 | $118,460 |
| 2023 | $6,426 | $148,300 | $29,840 | $118,460 |
| 2022 | $6,475 | $148,300 | $29,840 | $118,460 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $107,770 | $23,870 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $107,770 | $23,870 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $5,276 | $107,770 | $23,870 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $79,430 | $20,050 | $59,380 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $86,560 | $19,100 | $67,460 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $86,560 | $19,100 | $67,460 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $81,120 | $19,100 | $62,020 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $81,120 | $19,100 | $62,020 |
| 2013 | $3,613 | $81,120 | $19,100 | $62,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map