8435 White Spruce Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8435 White Spruce Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $486,075, approximately $329 per square foot. 8435 White Spruce Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Creekview Ranch, Antelope High School, and Antelope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Fajardo Domingo Michael and Fajardo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,250
Outstanding Balance
$84,251
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$401,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fajardo Domingo Michael | $223,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fajardo Domingo Michael | $200,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $328,698 | $88,625 | $240,073 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $322,254 | $86,888 | $235,366 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $315,936 | $85,185 | $230,751 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $309,742 | $83,515 | $226,227 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $303,670 | $81,878 | $221,792 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $300,557 | $81,039 | $219,518 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $294,664 | $79,450 | $215,214 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $288,888 | $77,893 | $210,995 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $283,224 | $76,366 | $206,858 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $277,671 | $74,869 | $202,802 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $273,501 | $73,745 | $199,756 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $250,963 | $67,670 | $183,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map