Estimated Value: $536,000 - $587,282
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8436 Passfield Turn, Osseo, MN 55311 and is currently estimated at $564,071, approximately $267 per square foot. 8436 Passfield Turn is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Ganter Daniel D and Ganter Lynda H
Bought by
Ganter Daniel D and Ganter Lynda Hollinger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Tietz Dennis R
Bought by
Ganter Daniel D and Ganter Lynda H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganter Daniel D | -- | None Available | |
| Ganter Daniel D | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,601 | $514,400 | $144,000 | $370,400 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $532,600 | $138,500 | $394,100 |
| 2022 | $5,436 | $508,300 | $103,900 | $404,400 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $422,100 | $75,100 | $347,000 |
| 2020 | $5,391 | $417,000 | $79,100 | $337,900 |
| 2019 | $5,451 | $392,200 | $73,100 | $319,100 |
| 2018 | $5,474 | $375,800 | $67,700 | $308,100 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $371,700 | $89,000 | $282,700 |
| 2016 | $5,533 | $355,600 | $77,000 | $278,600 |
| 2015 | $5,539 | $347,000 | $84,000 | $263,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,600 | $86,500 | $237,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map