8437 Bearhurst Dr Gainesville, VA 20155
Estimated Value: $1,106,341 - $1,252,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8437 Bearhurst Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $1,169,335, approximately $273 per square foot. 8437 Bearhurst Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Glenkirk Elementary School, Gainesville Middle School, and Montessori of Gainesville - Casa Dei Bambini.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Scott A | $650,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $120,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Scott A | $520,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,759 | $950,800 | $271,400 | $679,400 |
| 2024 | $8,759 | $880,700 | $248,400 | $632,300 |
| 2023 | $8,804 | $846,100 | $230,600 | $615,500 |
| 2022 | $9,248 | $824,700 | $230,600 | $594,100 |
| 2021 | $9,153 | $755,200 | $198,700 | $556,500 |
| 2020 | $10,948 | $706,300 | $179,400 | $526,900 |
| 2019 | $10,841 | $699,400 | $179,400 | $520,000 |
| 2018 | $7,926 | $656,400 | $179,400 | $477,000 |
| 2017 | $8,236 | $673,500 | $179,400 | $494,100 |
| 2016 | $8,164 | $674,000 | $177,700 | $496,300 |
| 2015 | $7,838 | $648,600 | $177,700 | $470,900 |
| 2014 | $7,838 | $633,000 | $172,600 | $460,400 |
Map
- 14247 Murphy Terrace
- 8416 Churchside Dr
- 8200 Kerfoot Dr
- 14036 Albert Way
- 14444 Sharpshinned Dr
- 8217 Bearhurst Dr
- 14521 Bluff Point Ct
- 12113 Sierra Sunset Ln
- 14303 Sharpshinned Dr
- 14013 Glenkirk Rd
- 14492 Sharpshinned Dr
- 8100 Cerromar Way
- 14555 Lattany Ct
- 8800 Yellow Hammer Dr
- 8140 Tillinghast Ln
- 8315 Shimmering Rock Rd
- 14029 Indigo Bunting Ct
- 13112 Bigleaf Maple Ct
- 8065 Crimson Leaf Ct
- 13836 Tarleton Ct
- 8433 Bearhurst Dr
- 8429 Bearhurst Dr
- 88 Bearhurst Dr
- 1030 Bearhurst Dr
- 8425 Bearhurst Dr
- 8441 Bearhurst Dr
- 8438 Bearhurst Dr
- 8432 Bearhurst Dr
- 8428 Bearhurst Dr
- 8442 Bearhurst Dr
- 8445 Bearhurst Dr
- 8412 Bearhurst Dr
- 1031 Bearhurst Dr
- 3001 Bearhurst Dr
- 8452 Bearhurst Dr
- 8449 Bearhurst Dr
- 8416 Bearhurst Dr
- 8401 Bearhurst Dr
- 8456 Bearhurst Dr
- 8453 Bearhurst Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.