8438 Dumfries Dr Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $509,163 - $561,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,331
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8438 Dumfries Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $535,291, approximately $160 per square foot. 8438 Dumfries Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Elementary School, Brownsburg West Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Joann M
Bought by
Wilson Joann M and Wilson Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Beazer Homes Indiana Llp
Bought by
Bernard Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Outstanding Balance
$193,314
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$341,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Highland Green Llc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Indiana Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Joann M | -- | None Available | |
| Bernard Joann | -- | -- | |
| Beazer Homes Indiana Llp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernard Joann | $275,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,526 | $476,300 | $84,700 | $391,600 |
| 2024 | $8,986 | $449,300 | $84,700 | $364,600 |
| 2023 | $8,242 | $412,100 | $77,000 | $335,100 |
| 2022 | $7,590 | $379,500 | $71,300 | $308,200 |
| 2021 | $7,078 | $353,900 | $67,900 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $6,864 | $343,200 | $67,900 | $275,300 |
| 2019 | $6,668 | $333,400 | $65,300 | $268,100 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $331,400 | $65,300 | $266,100 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $309,000 | $61,600 | $247,400 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $301,500 | $61,600 | $239,900 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $294,200 | $60,600 | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map