8438 E 54th Place Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8438 E 54th Place, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $739,816, approximately $404 per square foot. 8438 E 54th Place is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Heritage At Stapleton Llc
Bought by
Steffanich Roger Scott and Steffanich Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,600
Outstanding Balance
$295,320
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffanich Roger Scott | $451,303 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steffanich Roger Scott | $383,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,413 | $54,610 | $8,220 | $8,220 |
| 2024 | $7,413 | $50,670 | $4,130 | $46,540 |
| 2023 | $7,314 | $50,670 | $4,130 | $46,540 |
| 2022 | $5,811 | $41,120 | $8,100 | $33,020 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $42,310 | $8,340 | $33,970 |
| 2020 | $5,318 | $39,700 | $8,340 | $31,360 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $39,700 | $8,340 | $31,360 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $32,550 | $7,750 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $4,471 | $32,550 | $7,750 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $35,030 | $6,121 | $28,909 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $9,140 | $9,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map