8438 Park Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,486 - $530,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8438 Park Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $474,622, approximately $368 per square foot. 8438 Park Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Tyson Cheryl L and Woodford Cheryl L
Bought by
Woolford Cheryl L and Woolford Russell Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Tyson Cheryl L
Bought by
Tyson Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Kraft Milton
Bought by
Tyson Cheryl L and Miller Janet A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolford Cheryl L | $55,800 | None Available | |
| Tyson Cheryl L | $175,000 | -- | |
| Tyson Cheryl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woolford Cheryl L | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyson Cheryl L | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $402,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $394,000 | $246,600 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $371,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $348,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $315,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,187 | $304,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $294,200 | $175,200 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $294,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $294,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $294,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map