116 Carroll Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,427 - $487,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Carroll Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $459,476, approximately $372 per square foot. 116 Carroll Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1987
Sold by
Monti Anthony
Bought by
Kemmerer John R and Kemmerer Dolores M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
10.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemmerer John R | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kemmerer John R | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $394,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $502 | $386,400 | $245,300 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $474 | $363,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $341,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $310,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,214 | $302,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $294,200 | $173,700 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $293,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $293,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $292,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map