NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8438 S Colfax Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60617

South Chicago Neighborhood
-- Bed
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 8438 S Colfax Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60617. 8438 S Colfax Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coles Elementary Language Academy, Great Lakes Academy, and Epic Academy High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $350 $12,000 $6,000 $6,000
2024 $350 $12,000 $6,000 $6,000
2023 $352 $10,000 $6,250 $3,750
2022 $352 $10,000 $6,250 $3,750
2021 $335 $10,000 $6,250 $3,750
2020 $346 $9,009 $6,250 $2,759
2019 $345 $10,356 $6,250 $4,106
2018 $339 $10,356 $6,250 $4,106
2017 $363 $14,804 $5,625 $9,179
2016 $786 $14,804 $5,625 $9,179
2015 $756 $14,804 $5,625 $9,179
2014 $749 $12,162 $4,375 $7,787
2013 $752 $12,162 $4,375 $7,787
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.