8438 Wright St Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,278 - $806,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8438 Wright St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $702,820, approximately $286 per square foot. 8438 Wright St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Jefferson County Treasurer
Bought by
Mercury Funding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Butcher Michael R and Butcher Dorothy J
Bought by
Timothy D Scott Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury Funding Llc | $19,990 | None Listed On Document | |
| Timothy D Scott Trust | $268,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $36,845 | $11,062 | $25,783 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $36,986 | $10,923 | $26,063 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $36,986 | $10,923 | $26,063 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $31,237 | $9,917 | $21,320 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $32,135 | $10,202 | $21,933 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $29,668 | $9,748 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $29,668 | $9,748 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $25,337 | $6,605 | $18,732 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $25,337 | $6,605 | $18,732 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $26,979 | $7,978 | $19,001 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $26,979 | $7,978 | $19,001 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $21,269 | $5,572 | $15,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map