$1,895 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
1990 Built

About This Home

Located in the desirable community of The Estates, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,440 sq. ft. of living space plus an additional 324 sq. ft. enclosed Florida lanai under heat and air — providing a versatile space for year-round enjoyment.

The home features a beautifully manicured lawn, paver driveway, welcoming entry walkway, and rear patio. Inside, the center den/office is thoughtfully designed with glass folding doors, offering privacy when needed or the flexibility to create a serene home office or additional living space.

This home is part of an HOA community that includes cable TV, WiFi, garbage service, lawn care, and full access to the clubhouse amenities — including a pool, pickleball and tennis courts, and a fitness room.

Listing Provided By

House Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1990
  • 1 unit

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Sold $245,000 -12.2% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Price Changed $279,000 -6.7% $194 / Sq Ft
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Price Changed $299,000 -6.3% $208 / Sq Ft
03/07/2024 03/07/24 Price Changed $319,000 -4.5% $222 / Sq Ft
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Price Changed $334,000 -3.2% $232 / Sq Ft
01/09/2024 01/09/24 For Sale $345,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.