844 Beechers Brook Rd Cleveland, OH 44143
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Beechers Brook Rd, Cleveland, OH 44143 and is currently estimated at $330,519, approximately $159 per square foot. 844 Beechers Brook Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Mayfield High School, Gilmour Academy, and Corpus Christi Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Hensch Walter M
Bought by
Thomas Tara P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,168
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
Sold by
Hensch Alice M
Bought by
Hensch Alice M Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1985
Sold by
Hensch Edward C and Hensch Alice M
Bought by
Hensch Alice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hensch Edward C and Hensch Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tara P | $170,000 | Fulton Title | |
| Hensch Walter M | -- | Fulton Title | |
| Hensch Alice M Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Hensch Alice M | -- | -- | |
| Hensch Edward C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Tara P | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,414 | $86,660 | $21,350 | $65,310 |
| 2024 | $5,291 | $86,660 | $21,350 | $65,310 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $72,460 | $16,980 | $55,480 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $72,450 | $16,980 | $55,480 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $72,450 | $16,980 | $55,480 |
| 2020 | $4,966 | $66,470 | $15,580 | $50,890 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $189,900 | $44,500 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $66,470 | $15,580 | $50,890 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $63,500 | $16,140 | $47,360 |
| 2016 | $5,073 | $63,500 | $16,140 | $47,360 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $63,500 | $16,140 | $47,360 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | $62,230 | $15,820 | $46,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map