844 Bell Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $363,302 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Bell Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $511,101, approximately $202 per square foot. 844 Bell Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hillsdale Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Gerard John M and Gerard Barbara A
Bought by
Gerard John M and Gerard Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Gerard John Michael and Gerard Bar
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard John M | -- | Attorney | |
| Gerard John Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $95,380 | $19,440 | $75,940 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $95,380 | $19,440 | $75,940 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $95,380 | $19,440 | $75,940 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $95,380 | $19,440 | $75,940 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $95,380 | $19,440 | $75,940 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $95,380 | $19,440 | $75,940 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $75,930 | $15,480 | $60,450 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $75,930 | $15,480 | $60,450 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $75,930 | $15,480 | $60,450 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $73,350 | $12,900 | $60,450 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $73,350 | $12,900 | $60,450 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $73,350 | $12,900 | $60,450 |
| 2013 | $2,824 | $77,590 | $12,590 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map