Seller's Agent in 2021
Brett Young
Key Realty
(216) 703-5740
2 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $128,935
3 Bedroom Bungalow with eat-in kitchen. Large 2nd floor master bedroom with wood floors, built-in drawers, plenty of storage. Finished basement with bar area. Large fenced yard with plenty of shade during those hot summer days. One car garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slogar Pamela | $84,900 | Title Professionals | |
| Seay Shirley Jordan | -- | Everest Land Title | |
| Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Ray Shynesha D | $96,000 | Progressive Land Title | |
| Peori Bernard R | $62,500 | -- | |
| Papp Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Papp Louis S | -- | -- | |
| Papp Louis S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slogar Pamela | $67,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Ray Shynesha D | $76,800 | |
| Closed | Johnson Ray Shynesha D | $19,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Sold | $89,000 | -6.2% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2021 01/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | For Sale | $94,900 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2020 11/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Price Changed | $94,900 | -5.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2020 10/10/20 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $31,955 | $7,490 | $24,465 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $31,955 | $7,490 | $24,465 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $25,770 | $6,760 | $19,010 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $25,760 | $6,760 | $19,010 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $25,760 | $6,760 | $19,010 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $22,190 | $5,810 | $16,380 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $63,400 | $16,600 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $22,190 | $5,810 | $16,380 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $14,000 | $4,830 | $9,170 |
| 2016 | $109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,170 | $4,830 | $18,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brett Young
Key Realty
(216) 703-5740
2 in this area
178 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Pam Conley
Cutler Real Estate
(330) 701-9529
119 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Stephanie Bosworth
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(440) 231-0458
5 in this area
284 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4231277
APN: 643-23-088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.