844 E 305th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 E 305th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $212,756, approximately $246 per square foot. 844 E 305th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Focht Agnes
Bought by
Martini Arnold R and Martini Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,300
Outstanding Balance
$16,331
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Focht Agnes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martini Arnold R | $98,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Focht Agnes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martini Arnold R | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,670 | $15,150 | $47,520 |
| 2024 | -- | $62,080 | $15,150 | $46,930 |
| 2023 | -- | $47,030 | $12,380 | $34,650 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $47,030 | $12,380 | $34,650 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $45,080 | $12,380 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $38,200 | $10,490 | $27,710 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $38,200 | $10,490 | $27,710 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $36,330 | $14,960 | $21,370 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $36,330 | $14,960 | $21,370 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $36,330 | $14,960 | $21,370 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $36,330 | $14,960 | $21,370 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $36,330 | $14,960 | $21,370 |
| 2013 | $2,633 | $36,330 | $14,960 | $21,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map