844 E Cameron Ave West Covina, CA 91790
Estimated Value: $735,611 - $898,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 E Cameron Ave, West Covina, CA 91790 and is currently estimated at $817,653, approximately $560 per square foot. 844 E Cameron Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merlinda Elementary School, Walnut Grove Intermediate School, and West Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Espinoza Gonzalo A and Espinoza Helen M
Bought by
Espinoza Gonzalo A and Espinoza Helen Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Gonzalo A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $68,579 | $16,389 | $52,190 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $67,235 | $16,068 | $51,167 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $65,917 | $15,753 | $50,164 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $64,626 | $15,445 | $49,181 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $63,360 | $15,143 | $48,217 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $61,483 | $14,695 | $46,788 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $60,278 | $14,407 | $45,871 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $57,940 | $13,849 | $44,091 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $57,070 | $13,641 | $43,429 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $55,953 | $13,374 | $42,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map