844 Eagle Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $975,359 - $1,029,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,751
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Eagle Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $1,000,340, approximately $266 per square foot. 844 Eagle Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Haisley Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Hunter Pasteur Homes Polo Fields Llc
Bought by
Yuan Charlie and Yuan Jennifer K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,946
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$777,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Pb Mi Oreo Llc
Bought by
Hunter Pasteur Homes Polo Fields Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Polo Development Co Llc
Bought by
Pb Mi Oreo Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuan Charlie | $566,905 | Liberty Title Agency | |
| Hunter Pasteur Homes Polo Fields Llc | -- | Lib | |
| Pb Mi Oreo Llc | -- | Lib |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History