807 Eagle Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,055,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,941
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Eagle Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $982,453, approximately $249 per square foot. 807 Eagle Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Haisley Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2021
Sold by
Gray John Paul
Bought by
Gray Lisa L and Gray John Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Hunter Pasteur Homes Polo Fields Llc
Bought by
Gray John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,944
Outstanding Balance
$321,975
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$660,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Pb Mi Oreo Llc
Bought by
Hunter Pasteur Homes Polo Fields Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Polo Development Co Llc
Bought by
Pb Mi Oreo Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Lisa L | -- | None Available | |
| Gray John P | $557,430 | Liberty Title Agency | |