771 Eagle Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,411
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Eagle Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $903,913, approximately $264 per square foot. 771 Eagle Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Haisley Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Samy Robert and Samy Alli
Bought by
Samy Robert and Samy Alli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Hunter Pasteur Homes Polo Fields Llc
Bought by
Alli Samy Robert and Alli Samy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,883
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Pb Mi Oreo Llc
Bought by
Hunter Pasteur Homes Polo Fields Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Polo Development Co Llc
Bought by
Pb Mi Oreo Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samy Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samy Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alli Samy Robert | $125,000 | Liberty Title Agency | |