844 Howard St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $168,028
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Howard St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $151,257, approximately $117 per square foot. 844 Howard St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1985
Bought by
Tussing Timothy J and Tussing Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tussing Timothy J | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,279 | $45,800 | $4,550 | $41,250 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $45,800 | $4,550 | $41,250 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $45,800 | $4,550 | $41,250 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $32,330 | $4,550 | $27,780 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $32,330 | $4,550 | $27,780 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $32,330 | $4,550 | $27,780 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $28,460 | $3,960 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $619 | $28,460 | $3,960 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $28,460 | $3,960 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $26,430 | $4,740 | $21,690 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $26,430 | $4,740 | $21,690 |
| 2012 | $1,059 | $24,030 | $4,740 | $19,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map