910 Howard St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $129,818 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Howard St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $145,455, approximately $121 per square foot. 910 Howard St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,233 | $33,830 | $3,690 | $30,140 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $33,830 | $3,690 | $30,140 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $33,830 | $3,690 | $30,140 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $25,500 | $3,710 | $21,790 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $25,500 | $3,710 | $21,790 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $25,500 | $3,710 | $21,790 |
| 2018 | $990 | $22,180 | $3,230 | $18,950 |
| 2017 | $284 | $22,180 | $3,230 | $18,950 |
| 2016 | $565 | $22,180 | $3,230 | $18,950 |
| 2015 | $334 | $16,710 | $3,860 | $12,850 |
| 2014 | $334 | $16,710 | $3,860 | $12,850 |
| 2012 | $270 | $15,110 | $3,860 | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map