844 Hudson Ave Secaucus, NJ 07094
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $790,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Hudson Ave, Secaucus, NJ 07094 and is currently estimated at $688,220, approximately $390 per square foot. 844 Hudson Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Secaucus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Minervini Marieelleana
Bought by
Mastorelli Mark and Impreveduto Vincent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastorelli Mark | $450,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Mastorelli Mark | $450,000 | Westcor Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,257 | $152,900 | $88,000 | $64,900 |
| 2024 | $6,069 | $152,900 | $88,000 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $6,069 | $152,900 | $88,000 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $5,754 | $152,900 | $88,000 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $152,900 | $88,000 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $5,712 | $152,900 | $88,000 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $152,900 | $88,000 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $5,520 | $152,900 | $88,000 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $5,526 | $152,900 | $88,000 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $5,668 | $152,900 | $88,000 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $5,410 | $152,900 | $88,000 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $5,508 | $152,900 | $88,000 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map